All Region Players

2017 All Region Players

Voted on by the team coach and remitted to region.  If your team is not listed, we did not receive a entry, contact your club. Congrats to players below:

Club Name Team Name 11-Digit Team Code Head Coach Name (First) Head Coach Name (Last) 1st Team All-Region (First Name) 1st Team All-Region (Last Name) 2nd Team All-Region (First Name) 2nd Team All-Region (Last Name)
Beaufort VBC Beaufort 15 Grey FJ5BEAUF1PM Roger Wilson Chase Vaigneur Madison Gallion
Beaufort VBC Beaufort 15 Pink FJ5BEAUF2PM Midhael Dixon Olivia Gee Peyton Polk
Beaufort VBC Beaufort Sweet Sixteens FJ6BEAUF1PM Jessica Young Hannah Phillips Dazanni Hinton
Beaufort VBC Beaufort Seventeens FJ7BEAUF1PM Casey Kirberger Emma Hincher Courtney Kirberger
Branchville Juniors Branchville Juniors 15U Pink FJ5BRANC2PM Hannah Perritte Cox Grace Ann O’Quinn Alyssa
Branchville Juniors Branchville Juniors 18u FJ8BRANC3PM Paige Andrus Samantha Calcutt Dakari Gant
Carolina One C1VB 11 State FJ1CRONE1PM Jaime Murphy Ella Studbeck Emma Bayne
Carolina One 12 Regional Greenville FJ2CRONE1PM Emiley Riggins Adaline McCormack Emily Normand
Carolina One 12 State Greenville FJ2CRONE2PM Autumn Murphy Libby Barrineau Ellie Broadwell
Carolina One 12 State Pickens FJ2CRONE3PM Haley Carter Lauren Reece Daliegh Pilgrim
Carolina One C1VB 13 Power Pickens FJ3CRONE1PM Peggy Anthony Megan Carpenter Calie Covey
Carolina One C1VB 13 Power Greenville fj3crone2pm Jessica Garrett Ashley Ho Sophia Nunn
Carolina One C1VB 13 Regional Greenville FJ3CRONE3PM Dave Gardner Brianna Newsome Sydney Kender
Carolina One 13 Regional Greenville FJ3CRONE3PM Dave Gardner Brianna Newsome Sydney Kender
Carolina One 13 Regional Pickens FJ3CRONE4PM Terri Frabotta Sarah Hendricks Tiffani Frabotta
Carolina One Carolina One 13 State Greenville FJ3CRONE5pm Kaitlyn Root Shiobhan Dellinger Meghan Brown
Carolina One 14 Elite Greenville FJ4CRONE1PM Lauren Wyant Hannah Beville Natalie Sippel
Carolina One 14 Power Greenville FJ4CRONE2PM Jennifer Palmateer Grace O’Neill Ally Murphy
Carolina One 14 Regional Black FJ4CRONE3PM Alyssa Batiste Lorelei Richards Britanie Motes
Carolina One 14 Regional Royal FJ4CRONE4PM Misty Swiney Anna Ruggieri Aubrey White
Carolina One Carolina One 14 State Greenville FJ4CRONE5PM Elizabeth Holbrooks Jael Stauffer Eleanor Hart
Carolina One 15 National FJ5CRONE1PM Courtney Kozar Emma Magnan Luci Fredrick
Carolina One Carolina One 15 Elite Fj5crone2pm Jasmin Mattison Makenna Penuel Brianna Hammersmith
Carolina One 15 Power Greenville FJ5CRONE3PM Casey Crisp Avery Stoneman Abijah Leamon
Carolina One 15 Power Pickens FJ5CRONE4PM Moriah Hughes Kelsey Lecroy Riley Rutland
Carolina One 15 Regional Greenville FJ5CRONE5PM Sarah Grace Kivett Elise Van Zele Ansley Sanders
Carolina One 16 national FJ6CRONE1PM Dean Bailey Zarah Fowler Madison Fredrick
Carolina One 16 Elite Pickens Fj6crone2pm NIKKI Anthony Alexis Albright Catherine Hardy
Carolina One C1VB 16 Club Greenville FJ6CRONE3PM Courtney Price Paige Weidert Anna Brinkman
Carolina One Carolina One 18 National FJ8CRONE1PM Alysia Cruell Sage Hill Aeyane Mattress
Charleston Juniors Chas Jr 13 Red FJ3CHARL1PM Hannah Dillon Tinley Uyak Jillian Lyons
Charleston Juniors 13 Blue FJ3CHARL2PM Amy Kosar Sophia Colby Kimberly Brown
Charleston Juniors Charleston Juniors 14 Red FJ4CHARL1PM Gina Horseman Grace Vail Alexis Passailaigue
Charleston Juniors Charleston Juniors FJ4CHARL2PM Victoria Shannon Annaleigh Snyder Abby Oldfield
Charleston Juniors 14 Blue FJ4CHARL2PM Tori Shannon Annaleigh Snyder Abby Oldfield
Charleston Juniors Charleston juniors 15 red FJ5CHARL1PM Sabina Wang McAlindon Jahn Kate Majewski
Charleston Juniors Charleston Juniors 15 Power FJ5CHARL2PM Richard Schommer Ryleigh O’Brien Hailey McCarron
Charleston Juniors Chas Jrs 17 Red FJ7CHARL1PM Kelby Ledford Karen Majewski Keeghan Andrews
Charleston Juniors 18 Red FJ8CHARL1PM Weldon Deas Lizbeth Hills Amanda Detyens
Carolina One Carolina One 13 State Greenville Fj3crone5pm Kaitlyn Root Siobhan Dellinger Meghan Brown
Club Coastal Coastal 14 blue Fj4ccoas1pm Amy Soucie Julia Marinoff Macy Jersek
Club Coastal 13-14 White Fj4ccoas2pm Alyssa Kent Lilly Javoroski Kate Attias
Club Coastal Coastal 16 white Fj6ccoas1pm Amy Soucie Hannah Dimartino Ashland Dekleva
Club Coastal Coastal 17 blue Fj7ccoas1pm Jarod Soucie Grace Mann Megan Gross
Carolina Islanders Carolina Islanders 14 Elite FJ4CARIS1PM Pamela Cenkner Josie Gray Koval Shanell Cunningham
Carolina Islanders Carolina Islander !4 Power FJ4CARIS2PM Mary Luchansky Anaya Riser-Martinez Wren Johnson
Carolina Islanders Carolina Islanders 15 Elite FJ5CARIS1PM Aaron Tuuk Amani McArthur Anna McClure
Carolina Islanders Carolina Islanders 15 Power FJ5CARIS2PM Courtney Simmons Lauren Geddings Audra Martin
Carolina Islanders 17 Power FJ7ECITY1PM Khiani Kelly Elizabeth Reese Savannah Overholt
Carolina Islanders Volley One Savannah Jonathan FJ7VONEA1PM Jonathan Rose Vanessa Malave Kristen Adams
Carolina Islanders Palmetto Starlings: 18 Red FJ8CSTAR1PM Moriah Brookins Aamani Jones Amber Johnson
Carolina Islanders Carolina Islanders 12 Elite FJCARIS1PM Mindy Helmly Lena Dubick Victoria Digget
Carolina Islanders Carolina Islanders 14 Boys Elite MJ4CARIS1PM JD Gasporovic Andrew Milo Jordan Browm
Columbia Starlings Columbia SC Starlings 14 FJ4STARL1PM Sade Pugh Kiana Wilcher Caylen Samuel
Columbia Starlings Columbia SC Starlings 18 FJ8STARL1PM Wilcher James Isis Hill Dy’mond Franklin
Crossfire VBC 12 U Club FJ2CROSF1PM Vickie Juan Grace York Kayden Elrod
Crossfire VBC Crossfire 13 Power FJ3CROSF1PM Mellie Crumpton Maggie Sizemore Sky Moorrees
Crossfire VBC Crossfire Regional 13 fj3crosf2pm Anna Bridges Faith Clarkson Lexi Whitaker
Crossfire VBC Crossfire 14 Power FJ4CROSF1PM Carla Simpson Madison Gentry Lauren Miller
Crossfire VBC Crossfire 14 Fj4crosf2pm Jerad Bell Emma Holcombe Sydney Whitfeild
Crossfire VBC Crossfire 16 Power FJ6CROSF1PM Courtney Bechtold Kathryn Ross Olivia Caldwell
Crossfire VBC 17 Power FJ7CROSF1PM Haley Brunson Kendall Richey Meara Matter
CSRA Heat CSRA Heat 12 Gold FJ2CSRAH1PM Paxie DeBeaugrine Leanna Joiner Kalina Clinton
CSRA Heat Csra heat 12 Black FJ2CSRAH2PM Teiarea Taylor Cameron Tarbox Camille Lui
CSRA Heat CSRA Heat 13 Gold FJ3CSRAH1PM Samantha Olson Emily Eubanks Talia Arlen
CSRA Heat 13 Black FJ3CSRAH2PM Catherine DeSilvester Kacey Axon Bethany Wilson
CSRA Heat CSRA Heat 14 National FJ4CSRAH1PM Nicole Abbott Eve Dennard Lily Butler
CSRA Heat 14 Gold Power FJ4CSRAH2PM Candice Carnes Angela Shaver MacKensie Arrington
CSRA Heat Black FJ4CSRAH3PM Chade Martin Ashlynn Mikell Grace Alexander
CSRA Heat 14 Red FJ4CSRAH4PM Heather Frazier Kelli Bays Elizabeth McCrary
CSRA Heat CSRA Heat 15 N FJ5CSRAH1PM Connie Spearman Ashley Deese Camille Leibach
CSRA Heat Heat 15 Gold FJ5CSRAH2PM Paige Malandro Madison Balk Rebecca Whitlock
CSRA Heat CSRA Heat 16 National FJ6CSRAH1PM Emily Parrish Kelsey Mauldin Lauren Stancil
CSRA Heat CSRA Heat 16 Gold FJ6CSRAH2PM Michael Johnson Ellis McKinney Samantha Peters
CSRA Heat 17 National FJ7CSRAH1PM Samantha Hart Maggie Ristroph Taylor Luckey
CSRA Heat Heat 17 GOLD fj7csrah2pm Rafael Salazar Mary Jones Allie Clayborn
Emerald City Emerald City Juniors 12-1 FJ2ECITY1PM Chelsie Calvert Emma Williams Jianna Branyon
Emerald City Emerald City Juniors 12-2 FJ2ECITY2PM Kendall Romain Lily Rudd Ashley Knight
Emerald City ECJ 14-1 FJ4ECITY1PM Hunter Uldrick Nelli Morton Taylor Thomas
Emerald City 14-2 FJ4ECITY2PM Maddie Naal Destiny Maggard Jala Squire
Emerald City Emerald City 15-Power FJ5ECITY1PM Samantha Stewart Olivia Rowland Grace Davis
Emerald City Emerald City Juniors FJ5ECITY2PM Jordan Scurry Daria Parks Mariah Nance
Excell Storm Excell Sports 12 Power FJ2EXCEL1PM Leslie Foral Olivia Johnson Jacqueline Jarosz
Foothills VBC Foothills Tiffany 15 FJ5FOOTH1PM Tiffany Holland Asia-Li Aartun Brandi Wilson
Foothills VBC Foothills 17 Matt FJ7FOOTH1PM Matt Jones Zoe Alvarez Mikayla Glick
Fort Mill VBC Fort Mill 12 Carrie FJ2FORTM1PM Carrie Cespedes Gabriela Cespedes Jadyn Mika
Fort Mill VBC U13 Purple FJ3FORTM1PM Tamara Swain Kyra Ruelle Caroline Kadish
Fort Mill VBC Fort Mill 14 Bayley FJ3FORTM1PM Bayley Hinson Lainey Chitwood Payton Ober
Fort Mill VBC U13 Green FJ3FORTM2PM Hector Reyes Alexis Reyes Peyton Welch
High Velocity VBC High Velocity 15s FJ5HVELO1PM Shane Beaver Alyssa Swick Jasmine Beaver
High Velocity VBC High Velocity 16 Fj6hvelo1pm David Green Caroline Kamke Claire Fingelin
KC11 Kc11 18s FJ8KC11J1PM Kristina Smith Mary Chase Grant Haley Martin
Kershaw County Juniors 12 Black FJ2KERSH1PM Jessica Mullins Sadie Price Sara Beth McCaskill
Kershaw County Juniors Kershaw 15 Black FJ5KERSH1PM Abby Spitzer Cathryn Olge Alicia Werden
Kershaw County Juniors Kershaw 16 Black FJ6KERSH1PM Brandi Shul Sydney Ochoa Ariel Wright
Kershaw County Juniors 16 White FJ6KERSH2PM Tristany Horton Taylor LeGrand Brooke Baker
KVC Jrs KVC 14 FJ4KVCJR1PM Nikki Roberts Gainey Alayna Johnson Lillian Roberts
KVC Jrs KVC 16 FJ6KVCJR1pm Andy Johnson Peyton Holley McKenna Arrants
Lady Cubs 13 Purple Elite FJ3LADYC1PM Piper-Murles Jhi Siri Davis Setene Green
Lady Cubs OLC 14s Purple Elite FJ4LADYC1PM Denolis Wright Brianna Stafford Trinity Winningham
Lady Cubs OLC 16s Purple Elite FJ6LADYC1PM Kayla Wright Zarina London Dominique Bartley
Lady Cubs OLC 18s Purple Elite FJ8LADYC1PM Dontravian Frederick Ka’tia Wright MaKayla Berry
Lake Murray LMVC 12 Red FJ2LAKEM1PM Sue Dillon Jayden “JJ” Johnson Madelyn “Maddy” Rivers
Lake Murray 14 BLACK FJ4LAKEM2PM Michelle Hil Ainsley Martin Lela Sampson
Lake Murray Lake Murray 15 Black FJ5LAKEM1PM Amanda Mintz Reagan Sturkie Dakota Bruccoli
Lake Murray 16 red FJ6LAKEM1PM Erin Sutton Maisey Garner Rachel Martini
Lake Murray 16 Black FJ6LAKEM2PM Shawn Acton Emily Goodman Jordan Green
Lake Murray LMVC 17 Red FJ7LAKEM1PM Sue Dillon Chandler Williams Vi Truong
Lake Murray Lake Murray 18 Red FJ8LAKEM1PM Michael Dillon Ashleigh Cooke Haley Kelley
Low Country 14 National Aaron FJ4LOWCO1PM Aaron Johnson Lily Edri Madison Denny
Low Country U14 LCVC Tina FJ4LOWCO2PM Tina Franklin Brooke Simons McKenna Mason
Low Country Low Country 16 Power FJ6LOWCO1PM Kelsey Fink Keelin McAlpine Carly Smith
Magnum Magnum Aiken 12 Green FJ2MAGNM2PM Leslie Stringfield Brianna Mahoney Ellie Runnels
Magnum Magnum Aiken 12 Yellow FJ2MAGNM5PM Stephanie Stevens AnnaBelle Hilton Lilly Stewart
Magnum Magnum Aiken 14 Green FJ4MAGNM3PM Shannon Byers Christa Berry Shelby Smith
Magnum Magnum Aiken 14 Yellow FJ4MAGNM5PM Abby Fennig Sophia Frank Josie Harting
Magnum Magnum Aiken 15 Green FJ5MAGNM4PM Brian Morton Abbey Walton Sadie Morton
Magnum Magnum Aiken 16 Green FJ6MAGNM2PM Kenneth Grier Olivia Nation Madison Evans
Magnum Magnum Aiken 18 Green FJ8MAGNM2PM Cassie Mckie Ashlyn Hill Anaiya Catlett
MOTO Volleyball Club MOTO 12U FJ2MOTOJ1PM Alexis Rudnik Jessica Bailey Jala Dixon
MOTO Volleyball Club M.O.T.O.17 IGNITE FJ7MOTOJ1PM Deanna Rudnik Dariona Dash Nala Wilson
Mountain Elite MEVC13Kenny fj3mtnel1pm Kenny Bryson Rylee Pressley Amaya Harris
Mountain Elite MEVC14Cori fj4mtnel1pm Cori Bryson Sontee Moore Molly Gilliam
Mountain Elite MEVC15Kenny fj5mtnel1pm Kenny Bryson Hannah Cabe Carter Smith
Mountain Elite MEVC18Hannah fj8mtnel1pm Hannah Elmore Hannah Jenkins Katelyn McKinney
Palmetto Strikers 12 Platinum FJ2PSTI1PM Mary Jo Stemple Anna Hope Jordan Ella Butler
Palmetto Strikers Palmetto Strikers 13 Platinum FJ3PSTRI1PM Jamaica Hicks Mary Randall Rogers Rayna Gilbert
Palmetto Strikers Palmetto Strikers 13U Premier FJ3PSTRI2PM Catherine Castle Cathryn Shippee Vinson Destiny
Palmetto Strikers Palmetto Strikers 14 Platinum Hannah FJ4PSTRI1PM Hannah Fillmore Taylor Hills Maya Gerding
Palmetto Strikers 14 Premier FJ4PSTRI3PM Bethany Doman Camille Acevedo Raena Patel
Palmetto Strikers 15 Platnium FJ5PSTRI2PM THOMAS OWENS ABBIE SAWYER MARLEY OWENS
Palmetto Strikers Palmetto Strikers 16 National FJ6PSTRI1PM Cindy Baggott Abigail Seinsheimer Kelsey Stieby
Palmetto Strikers 17 national FJ7PSTRI1PM Amir Khaledi Hailey Ryan Kathryn Torgerson
Palmetto Strikers 12 Boys 12 platinum MJ2PSTRI1PM Kelly Owens Adam Sawyer Michael Adams
Palmetto Strikers Palmetto Strikers 12 Premier The High School Journal, Vol. 89, Number 4, April-May 2006, pp. 28-33. Christina McCoy-Crawford Emma Varn Lily Coulter
Sandhills VBC SVBC Blazers 15 FJ5SANDH1PM Calin Jowers KaHill Funderburk Meridith Outlaw
SC Midlands SC Midlands 12 Black FJ2SCMID1PM Shakesha Gillens Damia Ellis Anna Gillens
SC Midlands SC Midlands 13 Perfect Elite FJ3SCMID1PM Susan Morris Emi Crout Ava Reeves
SC Midlands SC Midlands 13 Garnet FJ3SCMID3PM Mackenzie Downs Lane Coleman Taylor Hisaw
SC Midlands 14 National Elite FJ4SCMID1PM Zaharah Wiggs Helen Barthe Kennedy Robinson
SC Midlands SC Midlands 14 Black FJ4SCMID3PM Ashley Evans Layla Green Jessica Wigley
SC Midlands SC Midlands 15 Nat Elite FJ5SCMID1PM Kaona Mercer Colleen Finney Cameron Morris
SC Midlands 15 Performance Elite FJ5SCMID2PM Diara Lewis Lauren Price Maddie Glidden
SC Midlands 15 Black FJ5SCMID3PM Diara Lewis Morgan Hughes Lea Canetto
SC Midlands SC Midlands 15 Garnet FJ5SCMID4PM Catherine Strickland Lily Thomas Abby Tarte
SC Midlands SC Midlands 16 National Elite FJ6SCMID1PM Ciji Kuhlmann Maya Walker Avery Wolff
SC Midlands 16 Performance Elite FJ6SCMID2PM Dawn Wilcox Morgan Miller Rebecca Washington
SC Midlands SC Midlands 16 Black FJ6SCMID3PM Lauren Fink Merritt Reeves Alyssa Boken
SC Midlands SC Midlands 17 National C FJ7SCMID1PM Cynthia Dimapan Gabrielle Waden Sarah Turner
SC Midlands SC Midlands 17 National G FJ7SCMID2PM Glen Dimapan Tequoia Dixon Sydney Moody
SC Midlands SC Midlands 17 Black FJ7SCMID3PM Destiny Jackson Loise Aleria Samantha Watkins
SC Midlands SC Midlands 18 Perf Elite FJ8SCMID1PM Ashley Jordan Cortney Bowen Allison Carter
SC Midlands SC Midlands KP Boys MJ2SCMID3PM Lokene Campos Matthew Sheaffer James “Tucker” Walters
SC Midlands SC Midlands 14 Boys MJ4SCMID1PM Lokene Campos Matthew Sheaffer James “Tucker” Walters
SC War Eagles Talons 201480 Brooke Andrews Alexa Smith Andrea Rabb
SC War Eagles Flyers CJ2SCWEA1PM LANI MCLEAN Kendall Strader RaeLyn Abernathy
SC War Eagles SCWE AERIES FJ4SCWEA1PM VALERIE LONG KAILEE LONG KENNEDY ABBOTT
SC War Eagles Raptors FJ6SSCWEA1P< Kaitlynn Lloyd Savanna Woodall Jaclyn Swain
Sumter Volleyball Club Sumter VBC 17-2 FJ7SUMTR2PM Julie Griffin Mckenzie Green Kasey Wren floyd
Sumter Volleyball Club Sumter VBC 18 Club FJ8SUMTR1PM Brett Crannell Breanna Cromer Haleigh Lewis
Upstate Volleyball Club 15-1 Power FJ5UPSVC1PM Traci Farrington Julia Finley Raelyn Chance
Upstate Volleyball Club Upstate 15-2 FJ5UPSVC2PM Bre Murphy Savannah Martin Brina Childers
Upstate Volleyball Club Upstate 17 National FJ7UPSVC1PM Amber Wiles Lily Ratliff Stevie Baker
Upstate Volleyball Club Upstate 18-2 Fj8upsv2pm Coralita Williams Skylar Brown Kellie Mitchell
Upstate Volleyball Club Upstate 18 National Fj8upsvc1pm Greg Mosely Katherine Cary Sydney Allen
Vision Volleyball Club Megan and Katie’s 13’s team FJ3VISON1PM Megan Embry Emma Perry Hannah Do
Vision Volleyball Club Vision 14 Caty & Erika FJ4VISION1PM Sarah Wentzky Rylee Moorhead Katherine Curtis
Vision Volleyball Club 14 Vision- Kristen and Rachel FJ4VISON2PM Kristen Johnson Kristina Pino Jessie Robinson
Vision Volleyball Club 16 Vision-Erika & Marissa FJ6VISON1PM Erika Lightsey Lydia Burts Arden Radford
Vision Volleyball Club vision 15- Serena & Emily FJVISON1AAU55 Serena Jackson Brooklee Hawkins Paige Crisp